Intentions

Intentions

To Arrange a Mass Intention:

Mass intention request envelopes are on the desk on the mezzanine. Please complete the envelope, enclose the offering and put it in the collection basket at Mass, or drop it off at the parish office. Someone from the office will call to confirm the date/time of announced Masses. Mass cards are available in the same area.

Announced Mass Intentions

Mass Intentions

+ indicates For the repose of the soul(s) of …

Tuesday, March 17  7:00PM
Intentions of Fr. Lawrence Hyginus, CC, by the Spiritual
Motherhood of Priests

Wednesday, March 18  9:00AM
In honour of our Blessed Virgin Mother, by Lucy & Mano
Pagliaro

Thursday, March 19  9:00AM
Intentions of Bishop Christian Riesbeck, by the Spiritual Motherhood of Priests

Friday, March 20  9:00AM
Romolo Balestra, by his family

Saturday, March 21  5:00PM
Freda Dufresne-Wheeler and Emily Dufresne, by Debbie & Michel

Sunday, March 22 9:00AM
Jim Hogan, by Dennis Lamontagne
Baby Stefano Anthony Polito, by Lucy & Mano Pagliaro
Healing for Rosemary Burke, by Cleo Harvey
11:00AM
+
Jim Barry, by John & Dolores Dufresne
+ Shirley Schneider, by Debbie & Mike
+ Claire Boivin, by Kathy & Dan Maddiss

7:30PM
Intentions of the parishioners of St. Maurice

Tuesday, March 24  7:00 PM
I  Fr. Sean Wenger, by Spiritual Motherhood of Priests

 Wednesday, March 25  9:00 AM
H
 Darwent-Amato family, Jenni Amato

 Thursday, March 26  9:00 AM
For cause of beatification of Alfie Lamb, by Legion of Mary

 Friday, March 27  9:00 AM
 + Mary Zwicker, by Harvey and family

 Saturday, March 28  5:00 PM
+ John Hill, by Bea and Emerson Timm

Sunday, March 29
9:00 AM
+ Jim Barry, by Dolly and Tom Clarke
+ Lorene Farnand, by the Sinn family
+ Christina Castillo, by the Castillo family
11:00 AM
+ Jacqueline Trottier and deceased parents, by Laurier and family
+  Jim Barry, by Bobbie Kolody
+  Shirley Schneider, by Carol Chamberlain
7:30 PM
Parishioners of St. Maurice

 Tuesday, March 31  7:00 PM
I  Fr. Tim Devine, by Spiritual Motherhood of Priests

 Wednesday, April 1   9:00 AM
+  Lorene Farnand, by Barry and Lynne Hargadon

 Thursday, April 2   9:00 AM
+ Lorene Farnand, by the Sullivan family

 Friday, April 3   9:00 AM
I  Mary Ellen Reeler, by Bruce and Raymonde Lapointe

 Saturday, April 4   9:00 AM
+ Ernesto Pagliaro, by Lucy and Mano Pagliaro

 Saturday, April 4   5:00 PM
+ Jim Barry, by Kevin and Pauline Birmingham

Sunday, April 5
9:00 AM
 +  Vincenzo Nigro, by his wife and family
+  Edward Byron, by Mariette Byron
+ Susan McDonald, by Jim and Marilyn Murphy
11:00 AM
Nick Wasylin, by Maria Paoletti
Jean Ashe, by John and Maureen Farnand
+  Jim Barry, by Rose Ortiz
7:30 PM
Parishioners of St. Maurice

 Tuesday, April 7                        Chrism Mass at Cathedral

Wednesday, April 8  9:00 AM
+ Pastor and Felisa Gaceta, by Rory and Bob Ward

 Thursday, April 9                      HOLY THURSDAY

 Friday, April 10                         GOOD FRIDAY

 Saturday, April 11 5:00 PM
        Darwent-Amato family, by Jenni Amato

Sunday, April 12
9:00 AM
+ Don Johnston, by the family
+  Dufresne, Beauregard, Arpin, King and Xaphes families, by Debbie and Michel Dufresne
+  Jim Barry, by Anne and Debbie Egan
11:00 AM
+  Giovanni Rispoli, by Luisa Rispoli and family
+  Brent Di Bartolo, by Joan Di Bartolo
+  Maria Kouto Patricante, by the Patricante family
7:30 pm
Parishioners of St. Maurice

 Monday, April 13 9:00 AM
+ Stevenson Brown, by Pacita V. Andres

 Tuesday, April 14 7:00 PM
I  Ben and Maria Lobo, by the Spiritual Motherhood of Priests

 Wednesday, April 15  9:00 AM
I  Diana Froh, by Debbie Egan

 Thursday, April 16  9:00 AM
+  Odette Al Zaarana, by Bernadette and Mike Walker

 Friday, April 17 9:00 AM
H  Darwent-Amto family, by Jenni Amato

 Saturday, April 18 5:00 PM
+  William Boniface Morris, by Michel & Debbie Beauregard

 Sunday, April 19
9:00 AM
For an end to abortion, by Blank
+  Emmett Burnett, by Tom & Dolly Clarke
+  Bienvenido Molero Jr & Sr & Agripina & Ulpiano Dematawaran Sr, by Molero
Juntilla Family
11:00 AM
+  Dufresne,Beauregard, Arpin, King & Xaphes Families, by Debbie & Michel
+  Bob Vachon, by Michel & Debbie Beauregard
+   For the repose of the soul of Ralph Pagliaro, by Lucy and Mano Pagliaro
7:30 PM
Parishioners of St. Maurice

 Tuesday, April 21  7:00 PM
I  Stephen &  Rhoda Lau, by John & Lesley Oliver

 Wednesday, April 22  9:00 AM
+  Robert Wiseman, by Michelle Wiseman

 Thursday, April 23  9:00 AM
I Nedoborski family, by Shirley Nedoborski

 Friday, April 24  9:00 AM
I  Janet Gauthier, by Raymonde & Bruce Lapointe

 Saturday, April 25  5:00 PM
+  Valerian D’Souza, by Natasha D’Souza

 Sunday, April 26  9:00 AM
+  Sharon Enright, by Cleo Harvey
+  Anna Stewart, by Helen Wallace
+ Richardson family, by George & Shirley Nedoborski

11:00 AM
+ Jacqueline Trottier & deceased parents, by Laurier and family
+  Manuel Fernandes, by Maria Mascarenhas
+  Armando Lepore, by Lucy and Mano Pagliaro

7:30 PM
Parishioners of St. Maurice

 Tuesday, April 28  7:00 PM
+ Giuseppe Pino Filoso, by John and Colleen Cybulski

 Wednesday, April 29  9:00 AM
H  Darwent-Amato family, by Jenni Amato

Thursday, April 30   9:00 AM
+  IIdiko Fejes, by Jadwiga Frank

Friday, May 1   9:00 AM
 I  Companions of the Cross, by the Riesbeck family

 Saturday, May 2
9:00 AM
+ Stevenson Brown, by Pacita V. Andres
5:00 PM
 Frank and Donna Fiala

 Sunday, May 3
9:00 AM
+  Paul Devlin, by Jane Keenan
Living and Deceased family members and friends of the MacCuaig family, by Nancy MacCuaig
+  Yvon Chausse, by Cathy Maheral
11:00 AM
 Don Desjardins, by John and Dolores Dufresne
+  IIdiko Fejes, by Ted and Maria Baker
+  Jim Barry, by John and Lesley Oliver
7:30 PM
Parishioners of St. Maurice

Tuesday, May 5  7:00 PM
Bob & Rory Ward, by Diane and Tony Liuzzo

Wednesday, May 6  9:00 AM
+  Joe Bergnach, by Anita and family

Thursday, May 7   9:00 AM
+  Annie Boisvenue, by Doreen Wilson

Friday, May 8   9:00 AM
I  Bernadette Facto, by Raymonde & Bruce Lapointe

Saturday, May 9   5:00 PM
+  Rousderline Francois, by Debbie  Dufresne

Sunday, May 10
9:00 AM
+  Vincenzo Nigro, by His wife and family
+ Pierrette Ingram
+ Ellen La Charity, by Florence Johnston

11:00 AM
+ Eleanor Thurston, by Heather and John Brunet
+ Giovanni Rispoli, by Luisa Rispoli and family
+ Ana Fernandes, by Maria Mascarenhas

7:30 PM
Parishioners of St. Maurice

Tuesday, May 12  7:00 PM
+ Tom Anzai, by Marie Anzai

Wednesday, May 13  9:00 AM
For cause of beatification of Edel Quinn, by Legion of Mary

 Thursday, May 14   9:00 AM
+ Joanne Moffat, by Basil McCormick

Friday, May 15   9:00 AM
I  Martin Lei, by Lily Lee